The Brydons

Scotland to Canada

John Edward Boles

Male 1904 - 1983  (78 years)


Personal Information    |    Media    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Edward Boles 
    Born 17 Feb 1904  Eramosa Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Residence 1911  Guelph, Wellington Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Residence 1921  Guelph City, Wellington Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • 38 Waterloo St.
      He's a finisher in a spring factory.
    Residence 1924  Kingston, Frontenac Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • He was a soldier at the time of his marriage.
    Residence 1928  Petawawa, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 1983 
    Buried Reidville Cemetery, Camden Twp., Lennox and Addington Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I7310  Brydon family tree
    Last Modified 5 Apr 2017 

    Father Marcus Bertram Bartholomew Boles,   b. 30 Nov 1868, Eramosa Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Nov 1956  (Age 87 years) 
    Mother Helen Douglas Brydon,   b. 1 Jan 1881, Proton Twp., Grey Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Jan 1963, Guelph, Wellington Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 82 years) 
    Married 20 Feb 1900  Wellington Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F653  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 17 Feb 1904 - Eramosa Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1911 - Guelph, Wellington Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1921 - Guelph City, Wellington Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1924 - Kingston, Frontenac Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1928 - Petawawa, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Reidville Cemetery, Camden Twp., Lennox and Addington Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Headstones
    Boles
    Boles

    John Edward Boles, son Marcus Boles and Helen Brydon

  • Notes 
    • He married Edna Doran, November 1924, Kingston, Ontario. Edna was born in Kingston in 1906.
      Nickname: Jack.