The Brydons

Scotland to Canada

Elizabeth Jane Dale

Elizabeth Jane Dale

Female 1895 - 1989  (93 years)

Personal Information    |    Media    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elizabeth Jane Dale 
    Born 8 Feb 1895  Brampton, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Residence 1901  Brampton, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Residence 1911  Brampton, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Residence 1921  Brampton, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 26 Jan 1989 
    Buried Brampton Cemetery, Brampton, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I653  Brydon family tree
    Last Modified 8 Nov 2018 

    Father Edward Dale, Jr.,   b. 27 Sep 1866, Brampton, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Feb 1959  (Age 92 years) 
    Mother Janet Ann Robertson,   b. 9 Aug 1869, Caledon East, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 Aug 1952  (Age 83 years) 
    Married 11 Feb 1892  Brampton, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F68  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Arthur Stephen Pearson,   b. 11 Nov 1892, Toronto, York Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Yes, date unknown 
    Married 2 Aug 1924  Toronto, York Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 28 Feb 2012 
    Family ID F199  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 8 Feb 1895 - Brampton, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1901 - Brampton, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1911 - Brampton, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1921 - Brampton, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 2 Aug 1924 - Toronto, York Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Brampton Cemetery, Brampton, Peel Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Photos
    Dale girls
    left to right: unknown, Bess Dale, Ethel Dale,

    left to right: unknown, Bess Dale, Ethel Dale.
    Bess Pierson
    Bess Pierson

  • Notes 
    • 1901 census says birthdate is Feb.8.
      Nickname: Bessie, Bess.