The Brydons

Scotland to Canada

Margaret Fleming

Female 1867 - 1934  (66 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Margaret Fleming 
    Born 14 Oct 1867  Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Residence 1871  Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Residence 1881  Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Residence 1891  Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • She's a public school teacher.
    Residence 1901  Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • She's a teacher.
    Residence 1911  Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Residence 1921  Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • She's a teacher. Single, living with mother and sister.
    _STAT Never Married 
    Died 19 Jul 1934  Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • carcinoma of esophagus
    Buried Belleville Cemetery, Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I5581  Brydon family tree
    Last Modified 18 Oct 2018 

    Father James S. Fleming,   b. 1829, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Aug 1904, Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years) 
    Mother Agnes Brydon,   b. 8 May 1834, , Leith North, Midlothian, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Feb 1922, Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 87 years) 
    Married 11 Jul 1855  Victoria Dist., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F986  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 14 Oct 1867 - Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1871 - Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1881 - Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1891 - Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1901 - Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1911 - Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1921 - Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 19 Jul 1934 - Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Belleville Cemetery, Belleville, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • She was a school teacher.
      Nickname: Minnie (1891,1901)