The Brydons

Scotland to Canada

Hattie Geneva Harris

Female 1873 - 1932  (58 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hattie Geneva Harris 
    Born 8 Sep 1873  Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Residence 1900  Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Residence 1920  , Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Residence 1930  Falmouth, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 3 Jul 1932  Falmouth, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Moss Side Cemetery, Cumberland Center, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I5223  Brydon family tree
    Last Modified 28 Aug 2018 

    Father Elias Harris,   b. 22 Dec 1842, Cornwallis, Kings Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Mar 1921, Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Mother Rebecca Brown,   b. Nov 1851, Annapolis Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Oct 1908, Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 56 years) 
    Married 6 Jun 1869  Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1735  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Isaac Wallace Brydon,   b. 16 Apr 1865, Cornwallis, Kings Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Nov 1954, Cumberland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years) 
    Married 8 Oct 1902  Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
    +1. Lloyd Harris Brydon,   b. 26 Jun 1903, Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 May 1993, Marlette, Sanilac, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years)
    +2. Verona Gertrude Brydon,   b. 15 Feb 1905, Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Mar 1978, Milo, Piscataquis, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years)
    +3. Elsie Geneva Brydon,   b. 3 Jun 1907, Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Feb 2001, Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 93 years)
    +4. Phyllis Margaret Brydon,   b. 30 Sep 1909, Cumberland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Apr 1987, Cumberland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years)
    Last Modified 28 Aug 2018 
    Family ID F1734  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 8 Sep 1873 - Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1900 - Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 8 Oct 1902 - Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1920 - , Cumberland, Maine, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1930 - Falmouth, Cumberland, Maine, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 3 Jul 1932 - Falmouth, Cumberland, Maine, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Moss Side Cemetery, Cumberland Center, Cumberland, Maine, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Her wedding record says birth Nova Scotia.
      Nickname: Nettie.