The Brydons

Scotland to Canada

Abram Pannebecker

Male 1796 - 1880  (83 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Abram Pannebecker 
    Born 13 Sep 1796  Vincent Twp., Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Immigration Bef 1835  Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Residence 1861  Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Residence 1871  Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • He's a labourer.
    Died 3 Jun 1880  Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Wanner Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1877  Brydon family tree
    Last Modified 24 Oct 2020 

    Family Sarah Clemens,   b. 5 Jan 1805, , Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 May 1885, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years) 
    Married 16 Nov 1822  USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
    +1. Rebecca Roselia Panebecker,   b. 25 Sep 1847, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Oct 1905, Muskoka Twp., Muskoka Dist., Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 58 years)
    Last Modified 24 Feb 2015 
    Family ID F610  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 13 Sep 1796 - Vincent Twp., Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 16 Nov 1822 - USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsImmigration - Bef 1835 - Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1861 - Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1871 - Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 3 Jun 1880 - Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Wanner Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo Co., Ontario, Canada Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Pennebecker was one of the Pennsylvannia Dutch. Persecuted in Europe then invited by William Penn to America.

      Nickname: Abram.