The Brydons

Scotland to Canada

William Brydon

Male 1881 - Yes, date unknown


Personal Information    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William Brydon 
    Born 7 May 1881  , Kinning Park, Lanarkshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Residence 1891  Anderston, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • He's a scholar.
      Nickname: Willie.
    Residence 1901  Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • He's a draper's assistant.
    Died Yes, date unknown 
    Person ID I13421  Brydon family tree
    Last Modified 16 Mar 2019 

    Father John Brydon,   b. 1846, Govan, Lanarkshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Jan 1920, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years) 
    Mother Isabel Inglis,   b. 1850, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Aft 1927  (Age 78 years) 
    Married 28 Apr 1871  Glasgow Bridgeton, Lanarkshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • He was a journeyman engine turner and she a power handloom weaver.
    Family ID F4465  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 7 May 1881 - , Kinning Park, Lanarkshire, Scotland Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1891 - Anderston, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1901 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set