The Brydons

Scotland to Canada

Elizabeth Campbell Logan

Female 1850 - 1874  (24 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elizabeth Campbell Logan 
    Born 1850  Tatamagouche, Colchester Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Residence 1871  Tatamagouche, Colchester Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • She's a teacher.
    Died 7 Jun 1874  Tatamagouche, Colchester Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • consumption
    Buried Tatamagouche Cemetery, Tatamagouche, Colchester Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I10718  Brydon family tree
    Last Modified 15 Nov 2019 

    Father Robert Logan,   b. 1821, Halifax, Halifax Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Aug 1876, Tatamagouche, Colchester Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 55 years) 
    Mother Mary Bryden,   b. Jan 1819,   d. 2 Jun 1863  (Age ~ 44 years) 
    Family ID F3074  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1850 - Tatamagouche, Colchester Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1871 - Tatamagouche, Colchester Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 7 Jun 1874 - Tatamagouche, Colchester Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Tatamagouche Cemetery, Tatamagouche, Colchester Co., Nova Scotia, Canada Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • She married Henry Kitchin, October 1873, Tatamagouche.
      Her death record calls her Lilian C.
      Nickname: Libbie.